?

Log in

I dont need this... I'm just a kid whatever happened to that - Life is a Roller Coaster [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Christine

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I dont need this... I'm just a kid whatever happened to that [Apr. 15th, 2004|06:47 pm]
Christine
[Current Music |Blink182]

School- Freaking awesome the spanish field trip was off the hook lol I slept all day. There are more awesome details but if you want know just ask because I dont feel like writting it right now.

Track was ok. Except I went running with Carmen and she wanted to cheat and not run. Go figure. She says I'm too dedicated but being not dedicated never got anyone any where. I dont like to slack so I ran it all and carmen didnt. I dont care what she thinks of me for not wanting to slack off like her. That's just who I am I do it right or not at all, well when it comes to track atleast lol *wink wink*.

I'm really pissed right now. School was awesomem, but after track my mom started crying and telling me all this shit. She put me in the freaking middle of everything. It's bull shit. She's leaving tonight to go see her friend in ohio she'll be gone all weekend and monday. I hope she talks to her friend about how she feels cause I cant deal with it. I want to be there for her but it's not my problem and I have enough of those. I mean isnt she the one supposed to be helping me get through all this?? All I really want and need right now is someone older to look up to, someone who kinda know's what I'm goin through. But I have no one like that well I do but I dont think they know that I look up to them. I just want someone to be like it's gonna be alright kid. I wish someone cared enough. Anyways me and mom's fight which lasted forever ending with crying and hugging as usual.

My dad is an asshole. He was suppose to have us over tonight but he called and said he had to work late. His van is at his apartment and my mom called him from her cell phone so I know he's there. Bastard. I hate him.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: esotericfire
2004-04-15 06:47 pm (UTC)
Your cries for attention are obvious. Not everyone's blind. Don't ever think they are. If you need help just ask.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: red0wing0fan
2004-04-15 07:11 pm (UTC)
I really have no idea what to say to that. No one has ever told me that before. I dont know if I need help. I dont know much right now.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: esotericfire
2004-04-15 07:14 pm (UTC)
Is that a good or a bad thing? lol

You're a smart girl, you know more than you think. You should learn to trust yourself.

I'm not talking on msn because I'm busy, sorry about not replying--but I am now.

You, Ashley and I still need to hang out.

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: red0wing0fan
2004-04-15 07:18 pm (UTC)
Trust myslef?? Ok I'm gonna think about that. Cuase I'm really not gettin it right now. Yeah we do dont we. uh I talked to abby today apparently ashely is swearing alot so she keeps gettin grounded forever. I tried to call but she was at somes friends house cause her friend is moving away. But yeah we should. All I know is I cant saturday cause I have this dumb track thing that I'm NOT even running in which is just abour retarded cause game 6 is on and the wnba draft.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)